BROWSE PRODUCTS

Shea Butter

Refined, preservative free, excellent moisturiser.

R100.00R434.70 inc VAT

Organic Shea Butter for Deeply Moisturising Beauty Products

ECOCERT approved.  Preservative free.

About

Shea butter comes from the African Shea Tree which grows in the West African savannah region.  Shea trees grow wild and produce small, almond-like fruit.   The seeds, which contain butter, are mechanically pressed.  Purification and refining are then carried out by traditional methods without the use of chemicals or solvents.

Melting point :  28 – 34 °C

Benefits

Shea butter is widely used in skin products.  The high level of fatty acids help to moisturise the skin and retain the skin’s elasticity.

How to Use

  • Hair products for damaged hair
  • Hand, face and body creams and butters
  • Soaps
  • Massage butter

 

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Pack Size

3kg, 500g

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

You may also like…

Out of stock

Butters and Micas

Cosmetic Preservative 50ml

R80.00 inc VAT
Out of stock

Butters and Micas

Mango Butter 500g

R126.00 inc VAT

Butters and Micas

Cocoa Butter

R320.00R5,537.80 inc VAT
Out of stock

Butters and Micas

Mica 10g

R60.00 inc VAT

Butters and Micas

Emulsifying Wax

R235.00 inc VAT

GET a FREE sample of our new fragrance oil Bo-Kaap


This will close in 20 seconds

shea butter
Shea Butter
R100.00R434.70 inc VAT Select options